With over 5,900 schools from around the world taking part, the School Enterprise Challenge saw a record number of student-led businesses being planned and set up in 2017.

The following list includes all schools that received Award Level Certificates at the Bronze Level and the Silver Level as well as schools which are ‘On the Way’ to receiving their Bronze and Silver level certificates.

Note: If you are viewing this list on a computer, you can easily find the name of your schools by pressing Ctrl + F and typing the name of your school in the search bar.

For the list of schools that won prizes in the School Enterprise Challenge 2017, click here.

Argentina

Silver Level Award Achieved

Escuela De Educ. Técnica Part. Incorp. Nº 2072

Azerbaijan

Bronze Level Award Achieved

Baku Secondary School #7

Belize

Silver Level Award Achieved

Ocean Academy

Bulgaria

On the Way to Silver Level

Vocational High School Of Tourism Dr. Vassil Beron

Burkina Faso

On the Way to Silver Level

Kossoghin School

Burundi

Bronze Level Award Achieved

Ecole Secondaire De Référence “Amie Des Enfants”

Cameroon

On the Way to Bronze Level

Tobby Vision Computers Institute

Colombia

Bronze Level Award Achieved

Colegio El Minuto De Dios Siglo Xxi

Ecuador

Bronze Level Award Achieved

Unidad Educativa Emaús

Ghana

Silver Level Award Achieved

Anamon Hyeren Standard School

Center of Sustainable Agriculture Farming Institute

Ghana National College

Bronze Level Award Achieved

The Provident God International School

On the Way to Bronze Level

The Pen International School

Guatemala

Silver Level Award Achieved

NUFED No. 355

On the Way to Silver Level

NUFED No. 188

Bronze Level Award Achieved

Núcleo Familiar Educativo para el Desarrollo NUFED No.538

Núcleo Familia Educativo para el Desarrollo NUFED No. 608

Núcleo Familiar Educativo Para el Desarrollo NUFED No. 6

NUFED No 178

NUFED No 181

NUFED 180

NUFED 259

NUFED 288

NUFED 296

NUFED 301

NUFED 599

Haiti

Silver Level Award Achieved

Ecole Michael Linda Costigan De Belladere

Honduras

Silver Level Award Achieved

Brígido Bardales

Escuela de Agricultura Valle de Sula

Instituto de administración de empresas

On the Way to Silver Level

Escuela Republica de China

Francisco Morazán

Instituto de administración de empresas

Instituto Oficial Guamaica

Instituto Santa Cruz Del Oro PL 1801

Instituto Tecnológico de Administración de Empresas

Bronze Level Award Achieved

Angel G. Hernandez

C.E.B. Ruben Barahona

C.E.B. Victor Rubi Zapata 1501 Br

C.E.B. Eugenio Matute Canizales Br

Dorotelo Varela Mejia

Escuela Agricola Valle De Sula MAJAD Br 0502

Froylan Turcios BR

Inst. Francisco Morazan BR

Instituto Pedro P. Amaya

Instituto Potrerillos Mineral BR

Instituto Técnico Santa Cruz

Julio Pineda Coello

San Jose De Cupertino

On the Way to Bronze Level

C.E.B. José Trinidad Reyes BR

Instituto José Angel Cáceres BR

Instituto Oficial Juventud Hondureña

Instituto Presentaciòn Centeno BR

Instituto Tècnico Alejandro Flores BR

José Dolores González BR

Julio Pineda Coello

Polivalente Villa San Francisco

India

Silver Level Award Achieved

Ahlcon International School

Apeejay Svran Global School

Balaji School

BGS National Public School

Blue Bells Public School, Sector 10 Gurugram

Choithram School

DLF Public School

Darbari Lal Dav Model School

Dav Public School, Sahibabad

Dav Public School, Sreshtha Vihar

Dav Public School, West Patel Nagar

Dayanand Public School

Deccan International School

Good Shepherd International School

Gurukul The School

Gyan Mandir Public School

Happy Hours School

Indraprastha International School, New Delhi

Indraprastha World School

J.K.G. Sr Sec. School

Johnson Grammar School

K R Mangalam World School, Vashali, Ghaziabad

Kamla Nehru Primary School

Kamla Nehru Public School

Kiit World School

Krishna Public School, Dunda, Raipur, Cg

Kulachi Hansraj Model School

Learning Paths School

M.C. Kejriwal Vidyapeeth

M.L. Khanna DAV. Public School

Maharaja Agarsain Public School (Cambridge)

Met Rishikul Vidyalaya

Modern Public School

Mount Abu Public School

Mount Litera Zee School, Hsr Extn, Bangalore

Nps International School

Richmondd Global School

Ryan International School

S.D. Public School

Sanskriti KMV School

Satya Bharti Adarsh Senior Secondary School Chogawan

Satya Bharti Adarsh Senior Secondary School Rauni

Shree Vasishtha Vidhyalaya

Shri B S Mootha Girls Sr Sec School

Sls Dav Public School, Mausam Vihar, Delhi

St. Edmunds School

St. Mark’s Sr Sec Public School, Meera Bagh

St. Mark’s Sr. Sec. Public School, Janakpuri

Suraj Bhan Dav Public School

Udayachal High School

On the Way to Silver Level

Amrita Vidyalayam

Asn Senior Secondary School

Bal Bharati Public School, Sec 12, Dwarka, New Delhi

Delhi Public School Ghaziabad

Delhi Public School, Raipur, Chhattisgarh

Mahatma Montessori Matric Higher Secondary School

Podar World School Sama

Samsara The World Academy

Satya Bharti Adarsh Senior Secondary School Fattubhila

Shiv Vani Model Sr. Sec. School

Spring Days School

The British Co-ed High School Patiala

The Universal School, Ghatkopar

Titiksha Public School

Bronze Level Award Achieved

Amity International School

Apeejay School

Asian International School

Bal Bharati Public School

Bombay Cambridge International School-Andheri-W

Chinar Public School

Chinmaya International Residential School

Delhi Public School Megacity, Kolkata

Delhi Public School, Jaipur

Gateway The Complete School

Genesis Global School

Ggups Sallada

Glendale Academy International

Global Indian International School, Pune

Greenfield Public Junior High School

Gyan Devi Salwan Public School

Horizon Academy

K R Mangalam World School

Kdb Public School, Ghaziabad

Kerala Public School Kadma

Kerala Samajam Model School

Lakshmi Pat Singhania Academy

Mahadevi Birla World Academy

Maharaja Agarsain Public School

Mahatma Montessori Matriculation Higher Secondary

Mayoor Chopasni School

Meridian School

New State Academy

Podar World School, Vapi

Rustomjee Cambridge International School

Satya Bharti Adarsh Senior Secondary School Chogawan

Satya Bharti Adarsh Senior Secondary School Jhaneri

Satya Bharti Adarsh Senior Secondary School Rauni

Satya Bharti Adarsh Senior Secondary School Sherpur Kalan

Satya Bharti School Adhon

Satya Bharti School Ajrana Kalan

Satya Bharti School Alampattu

Satya Bharti School Bagga Khurd

Satya Bharti School Bakhtari

Satya Bharti School Balliyewal

Satya Bharti School Bamanua

Satya Bharti School Bari Khas

Satya Bharti School Barsana

Satya Bharti School Bas Ki Dhani

Satya Bharti School Bhala

Satya Bharti School Bhamabadi

Satya Bharti School Bhojpur

Satya Bharti School Bhomiya Ji Ka Mandir

Satya Bharti School Dayalgarh

Satya Bharti School Dhikwar

Satya Bharti School Gadhiya Rangee

Satya Bharti School Ghungrali Rajputana

Satya Bharti School Gobindpura

Satya Bharti School Gorkha

Satya Bharti School Gosal

Satya Bharti School Gunavata

Satya Bharti School Harvar

Satya Bharti School Hathur

Satya Bharti School Jogimajra

Satya Bharti School Kandhargarh

Satya Bharti School Khanpur

Satya Bharti School Khundhroth Girls

Satya Bharti School Lakhowal

Satya Bharti School Lalori Kalan

Satya Bharti School Madho Singh Pura

Satya Bharti School Madpur

Satya Bharti School Majhila

Satya Bharti School Malikpur

Satya Bharti School Managiri

Satya Bharti School Marena Wangar

Satya Bharti School Meemsa

Satya Bharti School Mithewal

Satya Bharti School Nareda Khurd

Satya Bharti School Panangudi

Satya Bharti School Pethachikudiruppu

Satya Bharti School Pethanandal

Satya Bharti School Pirthipur
Satya Bharti School Raiwana

Satya Bharti School Rasina

Satya Bharti School Safipur Kalan

Satya Bharti School Sangatpura

Satya Bharti School Sirthala

Satya Bharti School Sunderhati

Satya Bharti School Thenkarai

Satya Bharti School Udarsi

Satya Bharti School Vijay Singh Pura

Satya Bharti School Viranwas Girls

Satya Elementary School Balial

Satya Elementary School Kamalpur

Singhania Public School

Sishu Griha Montessori and High School

Srdav Public School

Sri Venkateshwar International School, Dwarka

St Mary’s English Medium School

St. John’s Universal School

The Gurukul, Zirakpur

The Mann School

The Orbis School

Zen School, Padra

Zen School, Vvn

On the Way to Bronze Level

Dpsg International

Pragyan School

Psgr Krishnammal Nursery and Primary School

Sanjay Ghodawat International School – Cie

Satya Bharti School Ahmadpur

Satya Bharti School Akoi Sahib

Satya Bharti School Banthla

Satya Bharti School Basai Bhopal Singh

Satya Bharti School Behlolpur

Satya Bharti School Cheema

Satya Bharti School Chimna

Satya Bharti School Dabarwas

Satya Bharti School Fatehgarh Channa

Satya Bharti School Fatehpur

Satya Bharti School Fatehpura

Satya Bharti School Hambran

Satya Bharti School Hario Kalan

Satya Bharti School Kanjali

Satya Bharti School Karora

Satya Bharti School Labana

Satya Bharti School Laddi

Satya Bharti School Ladhowal

Satya Bharti School Malsian Bajan

Satya Bharti School Mohie

Satya Bharti School Panwan

Satya Bharti School Papakudi

Satya Bharti School Phagguwala

Satya Bharti School Pudhukandanur

Satya Bharti School Ramgarh Bet

Satya Bharti School Satiana

Satya Bharti School Vadakudi

Indonesia

Bronze Level Award Achieved

Sman 1 Ponggok Kabupaten Blitar

Jamaica

On the Way to Silver Level

Jonathan Grant High School

Jordan

Bronze Level Award Achieved

Irbid Town Prep Girls 3

Kenya

Bronze Level Award Achieved

Bar Sauri Primary School

Bondo Township Primary Sch

Brainstorm Junior School

Got Matar Inst. Of Technology

Gundarut

Jina Primary School

Kabuchai Ctc

Kambajo Primary

Kithimani Hgm Primary School

Kwakoko Primary School

Kyamulendu Primary School

Lieta Primary

Magoso

Manyera Complex Academy

Masaba Deb

Mwiruti R.C

Ranje Deb

Shammah Children Centre

Sirende S.A Primary School

Spurgeon Academy

St Chrisitine Community Centre

Uhanga Primary School

Ulumbi Primary School

Uwezo Accelerated and Tech Hub

Wangu Primary School

On the Way to Bronze Level

Bar Sauri Primary School

Bondo Township Primary Sch

Brainstorm Junior School

Got Matar Inst. Of Technology

Gundarut

Jina Primary School

Kabuchai Ctc

Kambajo Primary

Kithimani Hgm Primary School

Kwakoko Primary School

Kyamulendu Primary School

Lieta Primary

Magoso

Manyera Complex Academy

Masaba Deb

Mwiruti R.C

Ranje Deb

Shammah Children Centre

Sirende S.A Primary School

Spurgeon Academy

St Chrisitine Community Centre

Uhanga Primary School

Ulumbi Primary School

Uwezo Accelerated and Tech Hub

Wangu Primary School

Liberia

Bronze Level Award Achieved

Big Fleneken Elementary and Junior High School

L.Y.F Vocational Training Center

Malaysia

On the Way to Bronze Level

Sekolah Rendah Jenis Kebangsaan Sungai Ular, Kulim

Mauritius

Bronze Level Award Achieved

Labourdonnais College

México

Silver Level Award Achieved

Conalep 252 Orizaba

Conalep Agua Prieta 253

Conalep Aguascalientes IV

Emiliano Zapata

Bronze Level Award Achieved

Conalep Iii Aguascalientes

Conalep Plantel Aztahuacan 011

Conalep Plantel Coacalco

Conalep Tampico 054

On the Way to Bronze Level

Conalep Plantel Coacalco

Nepal

Bronze Level Award Achieved

Arjun Boarding High School

Bhaktapur Nist

Learning Realm International (lri) School

Paragon Academy

The Celebration Co-ed, Kathmandu

Nicaragua

Bronze Level Award Achieved

Adrian Rojas

Antonio Lara Carvajal

Carlos Fonseca Amador

Centro de Educación Primaria Público “ANDRES CASTRO”

Centro Educacional Pantaleon

Centro Escolar Públic Molino SUR

Centro Estudiantil Azarías

Colegio Bautista Libertad

Colegio del Valle

Colegio Oasis De Esperanza

Colegio Público Las Américas

El Higueral

El Madroño

Enmanuel Mongalo

Enrique Flores

Escuela Augusto C. Sandino

Escuela Carreta Quebrada

Escuela Casita Azul Nuestra Señora del Pilar

Escuela de Educación Especial Rafaela Darbelles

Hilario Sánchez

Hugo Chavez

Inst.Nac.Rev.Jose Schendel

Instituto Nacional Diriangen

Jesús de Nazareth

La Estrellita

La Salle

Madre del Verbo

María Auxiliadora

Mercedes Vanegas

Pablo Neruda

Paso Carreta

Pedro Joaquín Chamorro

Rafaela Herrera

Rene Schick Gutiérrez

Ruben Dario

San Juan Bosco

San Rafael

Santa Teresita

Santa Virginia

Timoteo Baca

Union Centroamericana

On the Way to Bronze Level

Benito Salinas

CEPP José Schendel

Colegio Reverendo Dan Rothwell

Escuela de Educación Especial Rafaela Darbelles

Escuela Unión Centroamericana Escamequita

La viola

Las Escaleras

Pedro Davila C.

Sagrada Familia # 1

San Benito

San Martín

Tepeyac

Nigeria

Silver Level Award Achieved

Government Girls Secondary School Abaji

Inglewood Academy

Rehabilitation For Rural Widows & Orphans Initiative

On the Way to Silver Level

Bankys Private School

Bellanor International Community School

Bronze Level Award Achieved

Amunnu Comprehensive High School, Omuo Ekiti

Open Doors Special Education Centre

Temple School
On the Way to Bronze Level

Kigali Aneson Agri Institute

The Apostolic Government Middle School, Modakeke

Pakistan

Silver Level Award Achieved

The Lyceum – Pakarab Campus

Rwanda

Silver Level Award Achieved

G.S Gatenga I

IPRC Kigali

On the Way to Silver Level
Bigugu Primary School

Duha Complex School

G.S Kigeme B

G.S Masaka

Gashora Girls Academy

Gihemvu Primary School

Groupe Scolaire Bigugu

Groupe Scolaire Liba

Groupe Scolaire Muganza

Groupe Scolaire Munini

Groupe Scolaire Murama

Groupe Scolaire Nkakwa

Groupe Scolaire Runyinya

Groupe Scolaire Saint Philippe Neri Gisagara

IPRC West

Kagarama Primay School

Kivuru Primary School

Nyantanga Primary School

Ruhororo Primary School

Rusenge Primary School

Rwishywa Primary School

Yaramba Primary School

Bronze Level Award Achieved

College Du Christ-roi/nyanza

E.S Nyanza

Ecole Secondaire Butare

G.S Akumunigo

G.S Gahanga I

G.S Kicukiro

G.S Rukira

Gashora Girls Academy

Kigali Leading Technical Secondary School

Sahera Primary School

Vtc Mayaga

On the Way to Bronze Level
G.S Nkumbure

Gashora Girls Academy

Groupe Scolaire Kabuye

Let Us Transform Life Training Center

TSS Musebeya

Somalia

Bronze Level Award Achieved

Alkowther Modal School From Kg To High School

South Africa

Silver Level Award Achieved

Birches Pre-Primary School

Hillcrest High School

LIV School

On the Way to Silver Level

Zithokozisi Secondary School

Bronze Level Award Achieved

St Martins School

Wartburg Kirchdorf School

South Sudan

Silver Level Award Achieved

Emmanuel Christian College

Swaziland

Bronze Level Award Achieved
Hlanganani Primary School

Tanzania

Bronze Level Award Achieved

Aga khan mzizima

Blue Tanzanite Pre and Primary School

Bondwa

Bumilayinga Secondary School

Capricon Academy

Changarawe Secondary School

El-shammah Secondary School

Ghomme Secondary School

Hope Primary School

Idetero Secondary School

Ifwagi Secondary

Igombavanu Secondary School

Igowole Secondary School

Ihongole Secondary School

Ilowola Secondary School

Ipogolo

Irole

Isalavanu Secondary School

Isimila Secondary School

J.J Mungai Secondary School

Kalenga Secondary

Kasanga

Kazamoyo

Kihonda

Kilakala Secondary School

Kingolwira

Kiponzelo

Kiwele Secondary

Klerruu

Kola Hill Secondary School

Lord Baden Powell Memorial High School

Luganga Secondary School

Luhota Secondary School

Mafiga Secondary School

Mboni Secondary School

Mdabulo Secondary School

Melela Secondary School

Mikese Secondary School

Miyomboni

Mji mpya

Mkwawa

Mlamke Secondary School

Mlandege

Mnyigumba Secondary School

Mongola

Morogoro Secondary

Mseke Secondary School

Muhwana

Muriet Primary School

Nalopa Primary School

Nyang’oro Secondary School

Nyololo

Nzivi Secondary School

Patmos Island School

Perfect Academy School

Premier Girls Secondary School

Professional Collage Of Njombe

Sega Girls’ Secondary School

SUA Secondary

Sumaye Secondary School

Suza Secondary School

Tagamenda

The Voice Secondary School

Tubuyu Secondary School

Ulugulu Secondary

On the Way to Bronze Level

Capricon Institute of Technology

Cornerstone Primary School

Don-Bosco YTC

Iringa girls Secondary Secondary School

Ismani Secondary School

Kauzeni sec School

Kayenzi sec School

Kibao

Kidamali

Kihesa

Kilolo Secondary School

Kingalu

Kinyanambo Sec

Kiroka Secondary

Lipuli Secondary School

Llambilole Secondary School

Lugalo

Lumuli Secondary School

Mafinga

Maxmillian Primary School

Mgama Secondary School

Mtiwivila

New light Secondary School

Sadani

Unambwe Secondary School

Uwanja wa taifa Secondary

Young Roses Primary School

Palestinian Territories

Bronze Level Award Achieved

Hebron Elementary School For Boys – Unrwa

Uganda

Silver Level Award Achieved
Angwecibange Primary School

Bronze Level Award Achieved

Abera Primary School

Alwala Primary School

Angoltok Primary School

Anyara Moru Primary School

Apele Primary School

Arua Prison Primary School

Awiealem Primary school

Awiri Primary School

Bukeeka C/U Primary School

Bung Primary School

Buwalula Community P/S

Celak Vocational Secondary School

City View High School

Cleverland High School Amolatar

Djra Comprehensive Vocational Institute

Ediofe Girls’ Primary School

Ejirikombeni Primary School

Eruba Primary School

Extreme High School Namayumba

Flamingo Vocational Training College

Gombe Junior School

Good Samaritan Kindergarten

Happy Days Nursery And Primary School Najjera

Heritage Nursery And P/S

Hill City College Lira

Iguli Primary School

Jolly P/S

Kaberpila P/S

Kakure Primary School

Kalaki Primary School

Kalamba Hill SS

Kalinabiri S.S.S

Kalungi Junior School

Kamuli Umea Primary School

Kisowera Secondary School

Kololo Senior Secondary School

Kusandara Sda P/S

Mackay Memorial College Nateete

Ministry Encourager Comprehensive College Otuboi (MECCO)

Mirembe Girls Vocation Training

Mpigi Umea Primary School

Mukono High School

Murchison Bay P/S

Muyenga High School

Nadir Preparatory School

Nakirebe Primary School

Nalinya Lwantale Girls S.S.S

Namasale Primary School

Namugongo Parents Primary School

New Generation Secondary School

Nseke Primary School

Ogwolo Primary School

Okwalongwen Primary School

Oling P/S

Omarai Primary School

Orawa Primary School

Orient Standard Junior School

Otong Primary School 2

Otuboi Town View Primary School

Otwal Secondary School

Otwee Public Primary School

Ozu Primary School

Pawel Langetta Primary School 2

Pokea Primary School

Pride Academy

Queen Of Peace P/S

Rwenzori College Of Commerce

Rwenzori Parents Ss

Sanyu Primary School

St Andrew Kaggwa Gombe High School Kawala

St Henry’s Primary School Massaja

St Mauritz Obiya Primary School

St Peters Junior School Nkambo

St Peters Katuulo Primary School

St. Peter’s S.S.S Nsambya

St.Andrews Nkuke P/S

St.Kizito High School Namugongo

Tropical High School Kabalagala

Uganda School For The Deaf

On the Way to Bronze Level

Aisha Girls H/S

Akanga Primary School

Alwitmac Primary School

Anyayo Primary School

Atur Primary School

Barr Christian Vocational Centre

Bright Academy S.S

Building Tomorrow

Buyijja Model Parent’s School

Celak Vocational S.S

Jimmy Ssekasi Vti. Uganda

Kabira Umea Primary School

Kikondo Primary School

Kyanja Muslim P/S

Liberty College Of Management And Journalism

Little Stars P/S

Lugogo Vti

Lujoro Primary School

Lwannunda Primary School

Maro Awobi Primary School

Mayilikiti Primary School

Mpambire Umea Primary School

Muzuuka P/S

My Rainbow of skill Vocational training centre

Naggalama Junior School

Nazigo R/C P/S

Nyiize R/C

Okungedi Primary School

Onduparaka Primary School

Oryang Primary School

Otong Primary School

Palukere Primary School

Paminya Primary School

Pawel Langetta Primary School

Ukraine

Bronze Level Award Achieved

Pl Ntuu “kpi”

Zambia

Silver Level Award Achieved

Simoko Trust School

Chisyabulungu Community School

Zimbabwe

Bronze Level Award Achieved

Allan Wilson

Dominican Convent

Eveline Girls High School

Highfield High 1

Kuwadzana High 1

Kwekwe High School

Mabelreign Girls

Mutare Boys High

Mutare Girls High School

Nyanyadzi High

Shungu High School

St Bernards High

St Dominic’s High

St Faith’s High

Thornhill High School

On the Way to Bronze Level

Amaveni High School

Fletcher High School

Goldridge College

Montrose High

Nketa High School

Regina Mundi High School

Rutendo High School